olymmath

Coverage

The register gives the expected positions of each competition. These measures tell how many of them olymmath has, and how good the texts are.

C0 is the share of expected positions with a problem. C1 is the share with a canonical statement written by a person (class H1 or H2). C2 is the share with an official text. C3 is the share with a verified statement. C4 is the share with a human or official solution. C5 to C8 count graded solutions, checked answers, formal statements and formal proofs. olymmath does not record these yet, so they show a dash. When the register gives no positions for a competition, the problems that olymmath has are the expected positions, and C0 shows a dash.

Expected positions
15599
C0 positions
31%
C1 human text
6%
C2 official
3%
C3 verified
0%
C4 human solution
5%
C5 graded
-
C6 answer
-
C7 formal
-
C8 proved
-

International

CompetitionPositionsC0C1C2C3C4C5C6C7C8
IMO40283%35%35%0%0%----
ISL539-67%67%0%99%----
IGO1950%0%0%0%0%----
TUYMAADA5280%0%0%0%0%----
IZhO1320%0%0%0%0%----
SILK-ROAD1000%0%0%0%0%----
USEMO480%0%0%0%0%----
ELMO1680%0%0%0%0%----
OLYMPIC-REVENGE1500%0%0%0%0%----
EGMO9084%0%0%0%0%----
BALKAN17241%0%0%0%0%----
BALKAN-SL98-0%0%0%0%----
JBMO12038%0%0%0%0%----
JBMO-SL241-0%0%0%0%----
BALTIC-WAY74080%0%0%0%0%----
MEMO2400%0%0%0%0%----
RMM11463%0%0%0%0%----
NMC16080%0%0%0%0%----
BxMO7283%0%0%0%0%----
KURSCHAK3990%0%0%0%0%----
OFM560%0%0%0%0%----
APMO19078%0%0%0%0%----
OIM2520%0%0%0%0%----
OMCC1680%0%0%0%0%----
CONO-SUR2280%0%0%0%0%----
OMCPLP960%0%0%0%0%----
PAMO2400%0%0%0%0%----

Undergraduate

CompetitionPositionsC0C1C2C3C4C5C6C7C8
Putnam106848%44%0%0%35%----
IMC3300%0%0%0%0%----
CIIM1080%0%0%0%0%----

United States

CompetitionPositionsC0C1C2C3C4C5C6C7C8
AMC 810500%0%0%0%0%----
AMC 106750%0%0%0%0%----
AMC 126750%0%0%0%0%----
AIME66098%0%0%0%0%----
USAMO33082%0%0%0%0%----
USAJMO10283%0%0%0%0%----
TSTST112-0%0%0%0%----
US-TST56-0%0%0%0%----

National olympiads

CompetitionPositionsC0C1C2C3C4C5C6C7C8
CMO29039%0%0%0%0%----
CJMO350%0%0%0%0%----
OMM2400%0%0%0%0%----
BMO13720%0%0%0%0%----
BMO22200%0%0%0%0%----
IrMO3900%0%0%0%0%----
DE-BUNDESWETTBEWERB4560%0%0%0%0%----
OME3780%0%0%0%0%----
RU-ALLRUSSIAN553-0%0%0%0%----
CMO2460%0%0%0%0%----
CGMO2000%0%0%0%0%----
CWMO2080%0%0%0%0%----
AMO3840%0%0%0%0%----
NZ-NZMO55-0%0%0%0%----
INMO24655%0%0%0%0%----
RMO2220%0%0%0%0%----